Wednesday, July 24, 2013

Comic-con 2013!!

Hello everyone!! Hope you are all doing fine, I been super busy @_@!! 
Last week was comic-con *___* and I went all 4 days XDD
Luckily I got a free 4 day badge T0T.  Soo happyO(≧∇≦)OI can't believe how lucky I am!
Thank you so much to the person who gave me the badge ~(^з^)-☆!!

Oh well I met a bunch of people! 
My favorite was this cosplayer, her name is Vegas PG!
She was soo HOT and said I was "kawaii" >0<!!!
She was super sweet and nice! So glad I also saw her on friday *w*!

I didn't take many pics of me xD I was really excited taking pics of everything @__@!
There was a bunch of people as always, so it was hard for me to take good pics  >.<!
Here are some of the "best" pics I took:

I also took a pic with  Kassem G, one of my fav youtubers, 
I met him 2 years ago at comic-con xP.
He said I was really "sparkly" *0*!

On Saturday I tried taking pics of cosplayers >.>, but didn't have much time
since I was in line for 2hrs to get inside Ballroom 20, where I stayed for 4 hrs lol.
I saw these panels: Futurama, The Simpsons, Family Guy and half of American dad.
OMG I LOL the whole time XD all the voice actors are so damn funny :''D, plus I got to watch some previews ÒwO meheheheh!!!

Oh well that's it for today I might post more pics of comic-con on my next entry!
Bye bye!

Friday, July 12, 2013

Vassen Bambi Queen Blue and GEO Starmish Brown review! (Sponsored by

Hello everyone!! ^0^
Today I'm going to take a break from the Anime Expo posts @_@,
I still have a lot to post XD!
Oh well! Last week I got these two pairs of Cicle lenses ^0^,
kindly sponsored by! 
The shipping was really fast O.O, plus the customer service is great! 
Ok let's start!!

-Colour: ★★★★★ -Love the colour!!!!!!! Super vibrant and blue O__O!!!
-Comfortableness: ★★★★★-Comfy!!
-Enlargement-★★★★★-Greatttt *_*!
-Overall ★★★★★- Love them!!!! I love vibrant colours so much! 
and I am a big Vassen fan, their circle lenses never disappoint me!

If you like them you can get them HERE

-Colour: ★★★★★ -I been wanting to try these for a while!! I wanted
 some brown circle lenses that looked brown! and these look brown O__O <3 (other "brown"circle lenses usually look black ¬¬)
-Comfortableness: ★★★★★- Really comfy, I wore these at Anime Expo
the whole day!! 
-Enlargement-★★★★☆-These do enlarge the eye, not super big but I 
think is a good effect if you are going for a natural look :D!
-Overall ★★★★★- Love themmm!! they look super brown and are really pretty *_*! 

If you like them you can get them HERE

☆*:.。.When you buy from ENTER this CODE:.:*☆
To get a
FREE cute animal lens case PLUS mystery gift

That's it for today!
Bye bye!

Thursday, July 11, 2013

Anime Expo (part 3) MA*RS fashion show!

Hello everyone!!
As some of you might know I was a model for ma*rs at the fashion show Saturday!
Liz Lisa, Tralala and Liz Lisa doll fashion show was friday, I didn't take pics of that, as some of you might know I don't like Liz Lisa ¬¬U and I had to model for Tralala. The outfit was cute, but not my style and I didn't feel "pretty" @__@! Plus it was my FIRST fashion show EVER, so I was SUPER nervous and didn't know what to do, how to walk or pose X'DD, plus everything was unorganized and we only got to practice the catwalk once T0T!!!! it was scaryyy O.O!! But luckily the experienced girls helped me a lot and I think I didn't do that bad at the actual fashion show X'D.
On Saturday was the fashion show for Golds Infinity, Glavil and MA*RS.  I think this fashion show  was better, the clothes were flashier and everyone looked soo COOL!!!!!!! Plus it was more organized and I wasn't super nervous xD.
Here are some pics I took backstage ^0^!!

With Anz Falcon she is soo sweet and looked so cool in Glavil O__O!!

Triciaa!! she always looks good in everything!!
She looked so cool in Glavil and super sexy in MA*RS!

With my Cindy!!!!!!!
She looked like a Beverly Hills housewife, super fancyy *__*!

I was soo happy I met Anna! she came all the way from Canada!!
She was soo perfect and sweet!! *_* I miss her!
Hope I can visit her in Canada someday,  she said she'll take me out to eat yummy food XDD <3!

And this is what I wore!! there should be a mirror backstage ¬¬U.
My boobs were obviously too big for this dress xP blehh, oh well
at least my makeup and hair looks nice xD
Thanks to Erskine Noel for the pic *_*

All the ma*rs girls! we are sooo pink and sparkly (☆^ー^☆)
Thanks to Adri for taking these pics!

In the middle: MA*RS model Fumino and designer!

I was really happy the designer chose Rosie and I to 
open the ma*rs fashion show ⊂((・▽・))⊃
She said she trusted us T0T
The lighting was really shitty :/ so I haven't find good pics of the actual fashion show.

That's it for today! 
I'll post more about AX in the next post
Bye bye

Wednesday, July 10, 2013

Anime Expo (part 2) MA*RS haul!!

Hello everyone!! ^0^ 
Today I'm going to show you all the things I got at the ma*rs booth at anime expo!!
I'm so happy ^__^!
**Good News**
MA*RS  is going to open an international store through
So everyone will be able to buy ma*rs and look sparkly ^0^!!

I'll post about the ma*rs fashion show later this week ^__^!!
That's it for today
Bye bye!!

Tuesday, July 9, 2013

Anime Expo (part 1) working for MA*RS!! (Pic heavy)

Hello everyonee!! ^0^!! hope you are all doing great!
I got back from Anime Expo sunday, I was super tired T0T!!
It was soo nice meeting some of you, I still can't believe so many people approached me (T▽T)
Soo happyyyy ♡^▽^♡!!
Oh well, as some of you might know I worked and modeled for MA*RS *¬*!!
It was like a dream come true!
I met the designer and even one of the models o(≧∇≦o)! so damn happyyyy!

With MA*RS model  *__*
We worked with her all 4 days, it was really exciting!

She was supperr sweet and nice!!

Michi!! she is always taking care of everyone and making sure we are all ok!
T_T  she is really greatt!!

I also met Marie! She came all the way from San Francisco 
and was such a pro at selling stuff O.O ♡!!

Me and Adri!!! XD I love herrrrr!! 
She was wearing a 4th of July inspired outfit!!

I also met Lisha, a Chicago gal! She is soooo damn perfect O____O!!
I want to be sexy like her some day T_T

Me, Steph and Rosie!! Steph is always soo perfect!
I loved her hair colour!!
Triciaaaa!! she is soo funny and alsoo super sexy, 
especially in ma*rs XD!! bahaha

Glavil accessories!!
MA*RS accessories

That's it for today!
I'll post part 2 later this week!!
 Bye bye!